Column 15 from your last declaration, or 0 for January
FileTax.Ge helps individual entrepreneurs (IE) with small business status calculate their monthly tax declaration for rs.ge. Upload your bank statement from TBC, Bank of Georgia, Credo, or Liberty Bank and get exact numbers for Columns 15, 17-21 instantly.
The small business tax rate is 1% of gross revenue if your annual cumulative total is under 500,000 GEL. If it exceeds 500,000 GEL, the rate increases to 3%.
FileTax.Ge supports bank statements from Bank of Georgia (BOG), TBC Bank, Credo Bank, and Liberty Bank. You can upload PDF or CSV files.
No, you can use the calculator without an account. Creating a free account lets you save your declarations and track history.
Column 15 is the cumulative annual income total. Column 17 is the monthly income. Column 18 is cash register income. Column 19 is POS terminal income. Column 20 is bank transfer income. Column 21 is other income.
The monthly tax declaration for small businesses in Georgia must be submitted on rs.ge before the 15th of the following month.